Privacy Policy

Revisions to Our Policy 1. A Special Note About Children. Children under eighteen years of age are prohibited from using the FFN Websites or services. We ask that children not submit information to us. All this information will be kept in a file that is accessed only by authorized FFN personnel or representatives. On some of the FFN Websites, you may choose to use our referral service to tell a friend or friends about us. Providing your Personal Information to us is voluntary. However, if you do not provide your Personal Information to us, you will not be able to access some or all of our services.

Privacy Policy

Integrate easily Integrate with your site or app by using one of our widgets or by integrating straight into the body via JS or API. The policy is hosted on our servers so that both you and our international legal team can keep it updated. Manage and auto-update Need to add a new analytics service or advertising network to your policy? Launching a newsletter or expanding to a new language?

When your account expires Inactive accounts might be deleted, and an account is defined as inactive if either a no messages have been sent from the account and the account has not been signed in to during the last 60 days, or b if the account has not been signed in to during the last days.

Privacy Policy Effective on: June 1 To better protect your privacy we provide this notice our comitment to online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

We have included contact details within this notice should you have questions regarding this privacy statement. Information Collection and Use This Site hereafter known as the “site” will not share this information other than defined in this statement. We collect information from our members at several different points on our website such as the registration form, membership purchase and via the members profiles.

This information is stored in a secured database within Canada for use only as defined within this statement. We reserve the right to share or use the information we collect for internal purposes and to specially selected companies. You have the option to opt-out of such information being shared by notifying us via the support section of the site detailed below or by blocking your account within the My Profile section of the web site.

During registration a user is required to give their contact information such as your name, e-mail address, age, gender, zip code, city state and other information such as and hobbies and interestes in order to complete the membership process and use the site.. This information may be used to contact you about your membership, to send email notifications, or to contact you about services on the site. You have the choice of choosing how receive such messages and to which email address these emails are sent.

It is optional for the user to provide further membership information such as sexual likes ans dislikes , but encouraged so we can provide a more personalized experience on our site.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Shield and Swiss-U. Privacy Shield Notice Data Policy We give you the power to share as part of our mission to make the world more open and connected. This policy describes what information we collect and how it is used and shared. You can find additional tools and information at Privacy Basics. As you review our policy, bear in mind that it applies to all Facebook brands, products and services that do not have a separate Privacy Policy or that link to this policy, which we call the “Facebook Services” or “Services”.

What kinds of information do we collect?

Some of these services work through geographically distributed servers, making it difficult to determine the actual location where the Personal Data are stored.

Dating Tips Privacy statement for JAUMO online offers In the event of any deviations resulting from the translation, the formulation set forth in the German version shall prevail. This data protection declaration serves to provide information on the type of data collected, stored and processed by JAUMO at www. Basic information Unless otherwise stated in the following sections, no personal data is collected, processed or used when using our websites.

When you access our Internet pages, our Web servers automatically collect general information. This includes the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of the Internet service provider, the IP address of the computer used, the website from which you visit us, the pages you visit on our site and the date and duration of your visit.

This data cannot be used by us to identify the individual user. We only evaluate the information statistically and use it exclusively to improve the attractiveness, contents and functionalities of our websites. Legal basis for the collection processing of personal data Insofar as we obtain your consent for the processing of personal data, Art.

Privacy Policy

JOIN Privacy Policy Our use of your information This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this website. Please read this privacy policy before using the website or submitting any personal information. By using the website, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. This privacy policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms and conditions of CitySwoon.

We receive information about you from companies that are owned or operated by Facebook, in accordance with their terms and policies.

January 24, We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy this “Privacy Policy”. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information collected through any other medium, collected offline, or collected by any person or entity other than us such as a third-party website or application. Any information you submit pursuant to a sweepstakes entry may be subject to its own privacy policy.

Refer to any official rules and privacy policies for each individual sweepstakes for the specific policies regarding information sharing and disclosure pursuant to the sweepstakes entry. Children’s Information If you are under 13 years of age, do not send any information about yourself to us or on this Site, including your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child, we will delete that information and otherwise comply with the requirements of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act and applicable law.

You must be at least 13 years of age to register with or use certain portions of this Site. This Site is not intended for children under 13 years of age. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under Information We Collect About You We collect several types of information from and about users of this Site, including the information described below. Personally Identifiable Information In this Privacy Policy, personally identifiable information means information identifying a particular individual, such as an individual’s name, postal address, e-mail address, and phone number.

Personally identifiable information does not include screen names or user names you may provide to us or through this Site. The following are certain situations in which we may collect personally identifiable information from you:

Privacy Policy

Any disputes under this Privacy Policy will be resolved in accordance with binding arbitration as outlined in the Terms of Service. Snap provides this Privacy Policy to help you make an informed decision about whether to use or continue to use the Services and the choices we offer for you to manage the information we collect related to the use of the Services.

Our goal is to collect and use only that information that we believe is required for our legitimate business interests, to better understand your interests and to improve your experience using the Services. Each time that you access or use the Services, you are agreeing to this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into by reference and subject to the Terms of Service found at http: We will collect personal information from you when you sign up for our Services, interact with our Services, create or update your account or profile, interact with other users, use various features of our Services, or to communicate directly with us.

This Privacy Policy applies to your use of our websites, mobile websites, mobile applications and any related services which you can find out about more in our Terms of Service at https:

Voted “Best of the Web” by Forbes. Love at first sight! I have never believed in love at first sight until I met T Instant, soulful connection for both of us. Both ready for something We love and respect each other. Neither of us have any future expectations. We just know we enjoy being with the They are admired and appreciated much more here than on any other site.

Once you have achieved a certain level of success, it can be harder than ever to find someone interested in you for who you are and not what you have.

Privacy Policy

Please read the Privacy Policies described and linked to below carefully. We respect the privacy of each user accessing the Website and are committed to protecting your privacy. We ensure that any personal information provided by you to us will be processed in accordance with the eight principles of the Data Protection Act and the Privacy Policies set out below.

You agree to immediately notify the Company of any disclosure or unauthorized use of your username or password or any other breach of security, and ensure that you log out from your account at the end of each session.

Please, return your device to vertical orientation and proceed with exploring the unique features of our app Pure Get the Pure app Download Pure Get the Pure app Download purestories We use cookies to personalise content according to your language settings and analyse the website traffic with tools and services owned by Google. You consent to our cookies usage if you continue to use pure. Please refer to the privacy policy for more information. Pure has a Data Protection Officer.

If you are unhappy with the way in which your personal data has been processed you may in the first instance contact the Pure Data Protection Officer using the contact privacy getpure. When you use our Service we may collect Personal Information and other information from you, as described below: We collect Personal Information from you when you voluntarily provide such information, such as when you create an account, add information to you user profile, or contact us with inquiries.

By voluntarily providing us with Personal Information, you are consenting to our use of it in accordance with this Privacy Policy and agreeing that it may be transferred to the offices and servers of Pure and the authorized third parties referred to herein, located in the United States. Non-Identifiable or Aggregated Information. When you use our Service, we also receive and store certain non-identifiable personal information.

Such information, which is collected passively using various technologies, cannot presently be used to specifically identify you. Pure may store such information itself or such information may be included in databases owned and maintained by Pure affiliates, agents or service providers. We may use such information and pool it with other information to track, for example, the total number of visitors to our Service, the number of visitors to each page of our Site, the domain names of our visitors’ Internet service providers, and how our users use and interact with the Service.

At times, Pure also conducts research on its customer demographics, interests and behavior based on the Personal Information and other information provided to us.

PURE

This Policy is governed by and part of a Service Agreement. Capitalized terms in this Policy are defined in the Service Agreement. If you agree to become a MM. If you create or maintain a profile on the MM. All Members of MM.

Legal obligations We use information we collect to assist law enforcement authorities, to comply with legal requirements and to enforce or exercise our rights.

Collecting personal information 3. Using personal information 4. We will share information with our payment services provider only to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing payments you make via our website, refunding such payments and dealing with complaints and queries relating to such payments and refunds.

Disclosing personal information 5. International data transfers 6. We cannot prevent the use or misuse of such information by others. Retaining personal information 7. Security of personal information 8.

Privacy Policy

Use and Disclosure of Data Pre-Dating does not sell or rent your personally identifying information including your email address to third parties. We do not disclose personally identifying information to anyone that we are not authorized to do so. Pre-Dating reserves the right to release information on its Users only if compelled to do so by proper governmental or judicial authorities. Disclosure shall be limited to only those entities that Pre-Dating is compelled to disclose to.

You can manage the content and information you share when you use Facebook through the Activity Log tool.

Our Pledge to You, Our Client: We treat you as a person, not a website profile. It’s Just Lunch recognizes that each of our clients is unique, and that their attributes, experiences and life goals shape the type of relationship they are looking for. As such, we are committed to working with our clients to understand their needs and provide a successful, fun and productive IJL Dating Experience. The It’s Just Lunch team is dedicated to you, and this is our commitment to our clients: To guide you through the It’s Just Lunch dating process so you can have a fun, successful dating experience.

To understand your relationship goals and work closely with you to achieve them. To work with you to identify and provide you with the types of matches that could be right for you.

Privacy Policy

User Commitment Should I read any other information and terms? You should also read the Terms of Use before using the Website. By accessing and using it you are agreeing to be legally bound by the terms of use and this privacy policy. What information will you collect about me? We may ask you to provide personal information on a voluntary basis in order to get a clearer picture of our users.

It is both in our interest and yours to store and process accurate personal data.

The AppNexus Platform allows clients to collect and use Platform data The Platform ingests information provided by third-party sources to allow clients to use such data to target ads. To do this, clients and data providers may use ID synching to enable the use of this information through the Platform. AppNexus does not collect, use, or allow its clients to transfer to or use on the Platform, data that, by itself, directly identifies an individual, such as name, address, phone number, email address, or government identifier.

We also prohibit certain categories of sensitive data from being collected, used, or transferred on the Platform. The Platform may ingest Precise Location Information when, for example, an app makes such information available through the Platform. How Do We Collect Information? The Platform uses cookies, beacons, tags, mobile SDKs, and in some cases non-cookie technologies, to collect Platform Data associated with particular web browsers or devices.

AppNexus uses the information collected on the Platform to provide services to its clients, which primarily means we provide, operate, manage, maintain, and enhance the Platform. The Platform enables AppNexus’s clients to collect, buy, and sell data and to use Platform Data to buy and sell online advertising. Sometime AppNexus staff give “hands-on” help to clients using the Platform for these purposes, for example by configuring advertising campaigns for clients to best meet their objectives.

Particular advertising-related purposes for which AppNexus clients may use the Platform Data on the Platform include: Interest-based advertising To opt out of interest-based advertising on the Platform, go to the “What are your choices? Limiting the number of times a user sees a particular ad Showing ads in a particular sequence Customizing ads to a particular location Showing ads related to the content of the web page on which they are shown Determining how users respond to ads Reporting aggregated statistics regarding, for example, the effectiveness of online advertising campaigns The Platform may use Platform Data for cross-device mapping in order to serve or measure advertising on related devices on behalf of our clients.